Tickets Submit Contact

5POINT ADVENTURE FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS

2017

 FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

  BEST OF FESTIVAL 2017

Dodo’s Delight 

by Sender Films
Sneak Peek below

PEOPLE’S CHOICE 2017

Dodo’s Delight 

by Sender Films
Sneak Peek above

 

MOST INSPIRING 2017

You’ll Be My Arms, I’ll Be Your Eyes

by GoPro

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2017

The Frozen Road

by Ben Page
Sneak peek below

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2017

5 Stone of Lead

by Jonny & Jono

CREATIVE EXCELLENCE 2017

120 Days

by Felt Soul Media

2016 

FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

BestOfFest BEST OF FESTIVAL 2016

The Great Alone

by Greg Kohs

People'sChoice PEOPLE’S CHOICE 2016

Being Here

by Hilary Oliver

5PointsAward THE 5 POINTS AWARD 2016

Operation Moffat

by Claire Carter + Jan Randall

BestCinema BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2016

DreamRide

Ryan Gibbs + Scotty Carlson

 

SpiritAdventure SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2016

Eclipse

Anthony Bonello + Reuben Krabbe

 

PureJoy PURE JOY 2016

In Current

Ryan Hefernan

MostInspiring MOST INSPIRING 2016

Uni-Saders

Trey Vollmer

CreativeExcellence Creative Excellence 2016

Snowflake

Ben Sturgulewski

 

 

2015

 

FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

 

 

 
laurel-best

BEST OF FESTIVAL 2015

Denali

by Ben Moon

laurel-people PURE JOY 2015

Frank and the Tower

by Duct Tape Then Beer

laurel-people SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2015

A Line Across The Sky

by Josh Lowell

laurel-people MOST INSPIRING STORY 2015

The Important Places

by Forest Woodward

laurel-people BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2015

Afterglow

by Sweetgrass Productions

laurel-people CREATIVE EXCELLENCE 2015

Drawn

by Jeremy Collins

laurel-people THE 5 POINTS AWARD 2015

The Fisherman’s Son

by Chris Malloy

2014

FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

  PEOPLE’S CHOICE 2014

Mending The Line

by Uncage The Soul

  BEST OF FESTIVAL 2014

Damnation

by Stoecker Ecological and Felt Soul Media

  SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2014

Nobody’s River

by Wazee Motion Pictures

  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2014

Revenge of the Beasts

by Sebastian Linda

  CREATIVE EXCELLENCE 2014

Valhalla Forest Segment

by Sweetgrass Productions

  MOST INSPIRING STORY 2014

14.c Kai Lightner

by George Knowles

2013

FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

  PEOPLE’S CHOICE 2013

Crossing the Ice

by Cas and Jonesy

  BEST OF FESTIVAL 2013

The Road From Karakol

by Duct Tape Then Beer

  SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2013

Crossing the Ice

by Cas and Jonesy

  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2013

Cascada

by Forge Motion Pictures

  CREATIVE EXCELLENCE 2013

Death of the Bar T

by Anson Fogel

  MOST INSPIRING STORY 2013

All That I Am

by Dominic Gill

2012

FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE 2012

MOST INSPIRING STORY 2012

The Freedom Chair 

by Mike Douglas

  BEST OF FESTIVAL 2012

Origins: Obe & Ashima 

by Sender Films

  SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2012

Kadoma 

by Ben Stookesbury and Chris Korbulic

  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2012

Unicorn Sashimi 

by Felt Soul Media

  CREATIVE EXCELLENCE 2012

The Summit 

by Kyler Kelly

 

2011

FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS

  PEOPLE’S CHOICE 2011

Eastern Rises 

by Felt Soul Media

  BEST OF FESTIVAL 2011

The Wolf and The Medallion 

by Jeremy Collins

  SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE 2011

Cold 

by Anson Fogel

  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2011

Dark Side of the Lens 

by Mickey Smith

  JURY SPECIAL SELECTION 2011

Scrapertown 

by Drea Cooper and Zach Canepari

  MOST INSPIRING STORY 2011

Chasing Water 

by Peter McBride