Home

Festival

April 25-28, 2019

Tickets + Passes

Presented by OR

Previous Winners

2018

Best of Festival
Tailwhip | Joris Debeij & Mike S. Smith

People’s Choice
My Big White Thighs | Maia Media

5Points Award
RJ Ripper | Joey Schusler

Best Cinematography
The Last Honey Hunter | Ben Knight

Spirit of Adventure
The Bikes of Wrath | Cameron Ford & Charlie Turnbull

Pure Joy
The Frenchy | Michelle Smith

Most Inspiring
My Big White Thighs | Maia Media

Creative Excellence
Beyond the Horizon | Jon Klaczkiewcz

2017

Best of Festival
Dodo’s Delight | Sender Films

People’s Choice
Dodo’s Delight | Sender Films

Best Cinematography
5 Stone of Lead | Jonny & Jono

Spirit of Adventure
The Frozen Road | Ben Page

Most Inspiring
You’ll Be My Arms, I’ll Be Your Eyes | GoPro

Creative Excellence
120 Days | Felt Soul Media

2016

Best of Festival
The Great Alone | Greg Kohs

People’s Choice
Being Here | Hilary Oliver

5Points Award
Operation Moffat | Claire Carter + Jan Randall

Best Cinematography
Dreamride | Ryan Gibbs and Scotty Carlson

Spirit of Adventure
Eclipse | Anthony Bonello and Reuben Krabbe

Pure Joy
In Current | Ryan Hefernan

Most Inspiring
Uni-Saders | Trey Vollmer

Creative Excellence
Snowflake | Ben Sturgulewski

2015

Best of Festival
Denali | Ben Moon

People’s Choice
Denali | Ben Moon

5Points Award
The Fisherman’s Son | Chris Malloy

Best Cinematography
Afterglow | Sweetgrass Productions

Spirit of Adventure
A Line Across the Sky | Josh Lowell

Pure Joy
Frank and the Tower | Duct Tape Then Beer

Most Inspiring
The Important Places | Forest Woodward

Creative Excellence
Drawn | Jeremy Collins

2014

Best of Festival
Damnation | Stoecker Ecological & Felt Soul Media

People’s Choice
Mending the Line | Uncage The Soul

Best Cinematography
Revenge of the Beasts | Sebastian Linda

Spirit of Adventure
Nobody’s River | Wazee Motion Pictures

Most Inspiring
14.c Kai Lightner | George Knowles

Creative Excellence
Valhalla Forest Segment | Sweetgrass Productions

2013

Best of Festival
The Road From Karakol | Duct Tape Then Beer

People’s Choice
Crossing the Ice | Cas and Jonesy

Best Cinematography
Cascada | Forge Motion Pictures

Spirit of Adventure
Crossing the Ice | Cas and Jonesy

Most Inspiring
All That I Am | Dominic Gill

Creative Excellence
Death of the Bar T | Anson Fogel

2012

Best of Festival
Origins: Obe & Ashima | Sender Films

People’s Choice
The Freedom Chair | Mike Douglas

Best Cinematography
Unicorn Sashimi | Felt Soul Media

Spirit of Adventure
Kadoma | Ben Stookesbury & Chris Korbulic

Most Inspiring
The Freedom Chair | Mike Douglas

Creative Excellence
The Summit | Kyler Kelly

2011

Best of Festival
The Wolf & The Medallion | Jeremy Collins

People’s Choice
Eastern Rises | Felt Soul Media

Best Cinematography
Dark Side of the Lens | Mickey Smith

Spirit of Adventure
Cold | Ansel Fogel

Most Inspiring
Chasing Water | Peter McBride

Jury Special Selection
Scrapertown | Drea Cooper & Zac Canepari

Join Our Mailing List

Stay up to date on the latest 5Point news

Title Sponsor



Presenting Sponsors